Our Alumni


Graduation Year: 2018

Musa Sule Argungu
Designation: Lecturer
Organization:
Kebbi State University, PMB 1144, Aliero, Nigeria.
Kawakib Khadyair Ahmed
Designation: Chief Programmer
Organization:
Ministry of Science and Technology, Iraq.

Graduation Year: 2017

Walid Elbreiki
Designation: Lecturer
Organization:
Benghazi Educational Zone-Libyan Ministry of Education, Libya.
Atheer Flayh Hassan Al-Khamees
Designation: Head of Computer and Information Eng. Dep.
Organization:
Alhussain University College
Raaid Nasur Kadham Alubady
Designation: Lecturer
Organization:
Department of Information Networks, University of Babylon, Iraq.
Mowafaq Salem Alzboon
Designation: Lecturer
Organization:
Faculty of Science and Information Technology, Department of Computer Science, Jadara University, Jordan.
Shivaleela Arlimatti
Designation: Associate Professor
Organization:
Department of Computer Science & Engineering, Shaikh College of Engineering & Technology, Belgaum, India.
Swetha Indudhar Goudar
Designation: Associate Professor
Organization:
KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi, Karnataka, India.
Yousef Fazea
Designation: Visiting Senior Lecturer
Organization:
School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia

Graduation Year: 2016

Ibrahim ABDULLAHI
Designation: Lecturer
Organization:
Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai, Niger State, Nigeria
Ikram Ud Din
Designation: Lecturer
Organization:
Department of Computer Science, The University of Haripur, Pakistan.
Mohamed Fazil Mohamed Firdhous
Designation: Senior Lecturer/Director Postgraduate Studies
Institute: Faculty of Information Technology, University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka.
Designation 2: Consultant, Asian Development Bank.

Graduation Year: 2015

Amran Ahmad
Designation: Head of Computer Science Department/Senior Lecturer
Organization:
School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.
Nadher Mohammed Alsafwani
Designation: Consultant
Organization:
ITU Regional Cybersecurity Center, Oman.

Graduation Year: 2014

Adib Habbal
Designation: Associate Professor
Organization:
Computer Engineering Department, Faculty of Engineering, Karabuk University, Turkey.

Graduation Year: 2012

Mohd. Hasbullah Omar
Designation: Associate Professor
Organization:
School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.
Shahrudin Awang Nor
Designation: Senior Lecturer
Organization:
School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.

Graduation Year: 2011

Ahmad Suki Che Mohamed Arif
Designation: Senior Lecturer
Organization:
School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.

Graduation Year: 2010

Omar Mohammad Al-Momani
Designation: Associate Professor
Organization:
The World Islamic Sciences & Education University.

Graduation Year: 2008

Osman Ghazali
Designation: Deputy Dean / Associate Professor
Organization:
School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.