Alumni_Updated


Graduation Year: 2018

Musa Sule Argungu

Designation:

Lecturer

Organization:

Kebbi State University, PMB 1144, Aliero, Nigeria

Kawakib Khadyair Ahmed

Designation:

Chief Programmer

Organization:

Ministry of Science and Technology, Iraq.

Graduation Year: 2017

Walid Elbreiki

Designation:

Lecturer

Organization:

Benghazi Educational Zone-Libyan Ministry of Education, Libya.

Atheer Flayh Hassan Al-Khamees

Designation:

Head of Computer and Information Eng. Dep.

Organization:

Alhussain University College

Raaid Nasur Kadham Alubady

Designation:

Lecturer

Organization:

Department of Information Networks, University of Babylon, Iraq.

Shivaleela Arlimatti

Designation:

Associate Professor

Organization:

Department of Computer Science & Engineering, Shaikh College of Engineering & Technology, Belgaum, India.

Mowafaq Salem Alzboon

Designation:

Head of Computer and Information Eng. Dep.

Organization:

Faculty of Science and Information Technology, Department of Computer Science, Jadara University, Jordan.

Swetha Indudhar Goudar

Designation:

Associate Professor

Organization:

KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belagavi, Karnataka, India.

Omar Dakkak

Designation:

Associate Professor

Organization:

Faculty of Engineering, Department of Computer Engineering, Karab√ľk University

Yousef Fazea

Designation:

Visiting Senior Lecturer

Organization:

School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia

Graduation Year: 2016

Ibrahim ABDULLAHI

Designation:

Lecturer

Organization:

Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai, Niger State, Nigeria

Ikram Ud Din

Designation:

Lecturer

Organization:

Department of Computer Science, The University of Haripur, Pakistan.

Mohamed Fazil Mohamed Firdhous

Designation:

Senior Lecturer/Director Postgraduate Studies

Organization:

Faculty of Information Technology, University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka.

Designation 2:

Consultant, Asian Development Bank.

Graduation Year: 2015

Amran Ahmad

Designation:

Head of Computer Science Department/Senior Lecturer

Organization:

School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.

Nadher Mohammed Alsafwani

Designation:

Consultant

Organization:

ITU Regional Cybersecurity Center, Oman.

Graduation Year: 2014

Adib Habbal

Designation:

Associate Professor

Organization:

Computer Engineering Department, Faculty of Engineering, Karabuk University, Turkey.

Graduation Year: 2012

Mohd. Hasbullah Omar

Designation:

Associate Professor

Organization:

School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.

Shahrudin Awang Nor

Designation:

Senior Lecturer

Organization:

School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.

Graduation Year: 2011

Ahmad Suki Che Mohamed Arif

Designation:

Senior Lecturer

Organization:

School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.

Graduation Year: 2010

Omar Mohammad Al-Momani

Designation:

Associate Professor

Organization:

The World Islamic Sciences & Education University.

Graduation Year: 2008

Osman Ghazali

Designation:

Deputy Dean / Associate Professor

Organization:

School of Computing, Universiti Utara Malaysia.